Bienvenido, Paute y Encuentre Casa Finca para Alquilar en Rento Finca .com

Mi carrito 0 items: 0,00 COP

Privacy Policy

POLITICA DE PRIVACIDAD

Si usted no consiente que sus datos personales sean tratados con fines de promoción y publicidad de nuestros productos y/o servicios RentoFinca.com, indíquelo abandone nuestra pagina web inmediatamente. De lo contrario, usted de esta manera acepta nuestros terminos y condiciones como indicados acontinuacion.

La entrega de todos los datos, requeridos para realizar las peticiones solicitadas por el Usuario a través de la Página son obligatorios, y si no se especifica lo requerido en el formulario, RentoFinca.com se permite denegar el registro al Usuario interesado que no facilite tales datos. El Usuario y titular de los datos autoriza de manera expresa a RentoFinca.com para el tratamiento de sus datos relativos a la gestión del servicio e incidencias, tramitación de reservas, facturación, comunicaciones comerciales, publicidad y mercadeo mediante nuestra plataforma, redes sociales, correo electrónico, SMS o cualquier otro medio.

El Usuario al facilitar libremente por medio de la Página RentoFinca.com sus datos personales y los de su propiedad, tanto al darse de alta en la misma como al realizar peticiones de servicios, el Usuario acepta que los datos personales por él facilitados o que se faciliten en el futuro a RentoFinca.co y sus subcidiarias sean objeto de tratamiento en un fichero de datos personales con la finalidad de enviarle información sobre sus servicios así como gestionar la prestación de servicios contratada, cuya responsabilidad y titularidad es de RentoFinca.com. Le informamos igualmente que al proceder a la contratación de productos y servicios a través de la Página, RentoFinca.com recabará la dirección IP desde la cual el Usuario realice dicha compra con el fin de generar estadísticas de uso que le permitan mejorar sus productos y servicios, conjuntamente por motivos de seguridad.

En este sentido RentoFinca.com, le informa al usuario de que para la contratación de productos y servicios ofertados : Busqueda, Promocion y Manejo de Reserva de propiedades disponibles para el Alquiler para Vacaciones y uso Tempora , RentoFinca.com deberá comunicar necesariamente los datos de carácter personal del Usuario a los proveedores de los productos y/o servicios elegidos por el Usuario, quienes se verán obligados a utilizar sus datos, única y exclusivamente para dar cumplimiento al objeto del contrato hecho atravez de la plataforma de promocion de fincas de descanso, manejo de calendario y reserva RentoFinca.com.

Asimismo, y como indicado en la Ley Estatutaria 1581 DE 2012 de protección de datos de los usuarios en carácter personal, el Usuario presta su consentimiento para que RentoFinca.com pueda transferir sus datos a los destinatarios necesarios para que se lleve a cabo la prestación del servicio contratado y en los términos y condiciones anteriormente indicados, con destino a cualquier país del mundo.

RentoFinca.com no revelará a terceras personas su nombre, dirección, dirección de correo electrónico o número telefónico sin su consentimiento, salvo en la medida en que sea necesario o apropiado para cumplir con las leyes aplicables o con procesos o procedimientos legales en los que tal información sea pertinente. RentoFinca.com se reserva el derecho de ofrecer a usted servicios y/o productos ofrecidos directamente por los proveedores y encontrados por usted usando nuestra plataforma como lo son correos electrónicos con información referente a promociones u ofertas, entre otros informativos con fines de promoción y publicidad.

Por otra parte, los usuarios podrán ejercitar, directamente o mediante representante, los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición sobre sus datos, mediante solicitud escrita y firmada en la que se contengan los siguientes datos: nombre, apellidos del cliente, domicilio a efectos de notificaciones, fotocopia de la Cédula o Pasaporte, y petición en que se concreta la solicitud, dirigida a la dirección de correo electrónico: unsubscribe@rentofinca.com

#www.rentofinca.co #RentoFinca #AlquileFinca #RenteFinca #EncuantreFinca www.rentofinca.com

Vivamos Mejor Busque, Encuentre Finca o Casa de Descanso en RentoFinca.com

El Lugar Para Encontrar Su Finca de Descanso

#www.rentofinca.co RentoFinca #AlquileFinca #RenteFinca #EncuantreFinca www.rentofinca.com

Encuentra Finca para Alquilar y Pasar Tus Vacaciones o Realizar tu Evento Privado.

Les Agradecemos por visitar nuestro sitio web. Para Obtener mas informacion visita el Link de FAQ's. !

RentoFinca.com
http://www.rentofinca.com

This privacy policy sets out how uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at owner@example.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE name COOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.